Sectors

STWD
Starwood Property Trust, Inc.
14.94
2500 x 14.95
6100 x 15.09
bid
ask
-
0.14
0.93%
4300 @ 07:55 PM
15.00 +0.06 (0.40%)
Ytd-17.05%
1y-26.40%
14.94
day range
15.11
14.89
52 week range
20.21
Open15.08Prev Close15.08Low14.94High15.11Mkt Cap5.67B
Vol9.24MAvg Vol4.18MEPS0.59P/E25.32Forward P/E7.89
Beta1.03Short Ratio3.88Inst. Own53.05%Dividend1.92Div Yield12.73
Ex Div Date06-30Earning11-0950-d Avg16.15200-d Avg17.341yr Est19.88

STWD News

The Moneymaxxing Crowd Will Love 5 High-Yield Dividend Stocks Under $20
247wallst.com
The Moneymaxxing Crowd Will Love 5 High-Yield Dividend Stocks Under $20

Younger investors are rewriting the rules of wealth building, and five overlooked dividend stocks un

Starwood Property Trust Announces $0.48 Per Share Dividend for Third Quarter 2026
prnewswire.com
Starwood Property Trust Announces $0.48 Per Share Dividend for Third Quarter 2026

MIAMI, Sept. 17, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Starwood Property Trust, Inc. (NYSE: STWD) ("the Company") tod

Boomers and Retirees Can Load IRAs With 4 Quality Ultra-High-Yield Dividend Giants (One Yields 12.3%)
247wallst.com
Boomers and Retirees Can Load IRAs With 4 Quality Ultra-High-Yield Dividend Giants (One Yields 12.3%

When a frothy stock market threatens your retirement income, four overlooked dividend giants offer y

Starwood Capital Promotes Tim Abram to Head of Asset Management, Europe
prnewswire.com
Starwood Capital Promotes Tim Abram to Head of Asset Management, Europe

Expands Firm's Bench of Leaders Focused on Value Creation and Deal Execution in the Region MIAMI, Se

These 3 under-the-radar stocks could rally if Fed raises rates this week
invezz.com
These 3 under-the-radar stocks could rally if Fed raises rates this week

The Federal Open Market Committee enters its September 15–16 meeting with interest rate futures pric

Sept. 16 Will Provide a Clearer Path for Interest Rates -- These 3 High-Yield Dividend Stocks Win Either Way
fool.com
Sept. 16 Will Provide a Clearer Path for Interest Rates -- These 3 High-Yield Dividend Stocks Win Ei

These companies built their portfolios to win whether rates rise or fall.

Mortgage Rates Rise Above 7%: Opportunity or Warning for mREITs?
zacks.com
Mortgage Rates Rise Above 7%: Opportunity or Warning for mREITs?

Mortgage rates above 7% put AGNC, NLY, STWD and RITM in focus as funding costs, MBS spreads and hedg

benzinga.com
Starwood Capital Group And Trinitas Ventures Form Joint Venture To Develop Purpose-Built Student Hou

Partnership to accelerate the development of three high-quality, purpose-built student housing on se

Starwood Capital Group Announces Joint Venture with Trinitas Ventures
prnewswire.com
Starwood Capital Group Announces Joint Venture with Trinitas Ventures

Partnership to accelerate the development of three high-quality, purpose-built student housing on se

Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP Invests $3.22 Million in Starwood Property Trust, Inc. $STWD
defenseworld.net
Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP Invests $3.22 Million in Starwood Property Trust, Inc. $STWD

Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP acquired a new position in shares of Starwood Property Trust, Inc. (NYS

Bank of America Corp DE Sells 796,659 Shares of Starwood Property Trust, Inc. $STWD
defenseworld.net
Bank of America Corp DE Sells 796,659 Shares of Starwood Property Trust, Inc. $STWD

Bank of America Corp DE cut its stake in shares of Starwood Property Trust, Inc. (NYSE: STWD) by 41.

benzinga.com
JP Morgan Maintains Overweight on Starwood Property Trust, Lowers Price Target to $18.5

JP Morgan analyst Richard Shane maintains Starwood Property Trust (NYSE:STWD) with a Overweight a

Dividend Harvesting Portfolio Week 285: $28,500 Allocated, $3,238.12 In Projected Dividends
seekingalpha.com
Dividend Harvesting Portfolio Week 285: $28,500 Allocated, $3,238.12 In Projected Dividends

The Dividend Harvesting Portfolio has achieved a 45.78% ROI, growing annualized income from $7.44 to

The Russell 2000 Hits All-Time High: 4 Ultra-High-Yield Dividend Stocks to Buy Hand Over Fist
247wallst.com
The Russell 2000 Hits All-Time High: 4 Ultra-High-Yield Dividend Stocks to Buy Hand Over Fist

Small-cap stocks are surging past the S&P 500 in 2026, and buried inside the Russell 2000 are four o

Starwood Property Trust Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
defenseworld.net
Starwood Property Trust Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

Starwood Property Trust (NYSE: STWD) reported second-quarter distributable earnings of $152 million,

Dividend Harvesting Portfolio Week 284: $28,400 Allocated, $3,219.84 In Projected Dividends
seekingalpha.com
Dividend Harvesting Portfolio Week 284: $28,400 Allocated, $3,219.84 In Projected Dividends

The Dividend Harvesting Portfolio has achieved a 46.73% ROI with $3,219.84 forward annualized divide

Starwood Property Trust Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
marketbeat.com
Starwood Property Trust Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

Starwood Property Trust NYSE: STWD reported second-quarter distributable earnings of $152 million, o

STWD Stock Dips as Q2 Earnings Match Estimates, Revenues Rise Y/Y
zacks.com
STWD Stock Dips as Q2 Earnings Match Estimates, Revenues Rise Y/Y

Starwood Property Q2 earnings matched estimates while revenues grew year over year on record assets

benzinga.com
Keefe, Bruyette & Woods Maintains Outperform on Starwood Property Trust, Lowers Price Target to $18.

Keefe, Bruyette & Woods analyst Jade Rahmani maintains Starwood Property Trust (NYSE:STWD) wi

Starwood Property Trust, Inc. (STWD) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
seekingalpha.com
Starwood Property Trust, Inc. (STWD) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

Starwood Property Trust, Inc. (STWD) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

Starwood Property Trust (STWD) Q2 Earnings Meet Estimates
zacks.com
Starwood Property Trust (STWD) Q2 Earnings Meet Estimates

Starwood Property Trust (STWD) came out with quarterly earnings of $0.4 per share, in line with the

Starwood Property Trust Reports Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026
prnewswire.com
Starwood Property Trust Reports Results for Quarter Ended June 30, 2026

– Quarterly GAAP Earnings of $0.01 and Distributable Earnings (DE) of $0.40 per Diluted Share – – In

Starwood Property Trust Q2 Preview: All Eyes On Net Lease
seekingalpha.com
Starwood Property Trust Q2 Preview: All Eyes On Net Lease

Starwood Property Trust faces mounting pressure from rising interest expense and underperformance fo

Wall Street's Most Accurate Analysts Weigh In On 3 Financial Stocks With Over 10% Dividend Yields
benzinga.com
Wall Street's Most Accurate Analysts Weigh In On 3 Financial Stocks With Over 10% Dividend Yields

Investors seek dividend-yielding stocks during market turbulence. Benzinga offers latest analyst rat

benzinga.com
Blackstone Mortgage And Starwood: Similar Reserves, Different Structures

benzinga.com
UBS Upgrades Starwood Property Trust to Buy, Raises Price Target to $20

UBS analyst Marissa Lobo upgrades Starwood Property Trust (NYSE:STWD) from Neutral to Buy and rai

7 Stocks Leading the Real Estate Recovery
benzinga.com
7 Stocks Leading the Real Estate Recovery

Commercial real estate is recovering and stocks in the sector are undervalued. Companies like JLL, N

Earnings Scheduled For February 25, 2026
benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For February 25, 2026

Yield Traps Vs. Income Kings: Harsh Reality Of High-Dividend Stocks
benzinga.com
Yield Traps Vs. Income Kings: Harsh Reality Of High-Dividend Stocks

For income-focused investors, a 10% dividend yield can be very attractive, but high yields can often

Wall Street's Most Accurate Analysts Weigh In On 3 Financial Stocks With Over 10% Dividend Yields
benzinga.com
Wall Street's Most Accurate Analysts Weigh In On 3 Financial Stocks With Over 10% Dividend Yields

Tech Rallies, Palantir Jumps 6% As Shutdown End Looms: What's Moving Markets Monday?
benzinga.com
Tech Rallies, Palantir Jumps 6% As Shutdown End Looms: What's Moving Markets Monday?

Wall Street rebounded on Monday, recovering part of last week's steep losses as investors grew m

Earnings Scheduled For November 10, 2025
benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For November 10, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For August 7, 2025

Stocks Slip As Gold Rebounds To $3,330, Bitcoin Holds $102,000: What's Driving Markets Friday?
benzinga.com
Stocks Slip As Gold Rebounds To $3,330, Bitcoin Holds $102,000: What's Driving Markets Friday?

Wall Street traded slightly lower by midday Friday, as investors adopted a wait-and-see stance ahead

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For May 9, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For February 27, 2025

benzinga.com
Downgrades Flood In For Commercial Real Estate Stocks: Analysts Warn Of 'Rocky Road Ahead'

Bank of America has downgraded six Commercial Real Estate mortgage REITs. Here's why.

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For February 22, 2024

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • Indivior (NASDAQ:INDV) is likely to report quarterly earnings

benzinga.com
Cramer Hypes Up This 'Classic Stock,' Disagrees With Billionaire CEO's 'Dire' View

On CNBC’s "Mad Money Lightning Round," Jim Cramer said he has always liked Woodward, Inc.

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For November 8, 2023

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • Flex LNG (NYSE:FLNG) is estimated to report earnings for its

benzinga.com
Check Out 3 High-Yielding Dividend Stocks In Financial Sector From Wall Street's Most Accurate Analy

During times of turbulence and uncertainty in the markets, many investors turn to dividend-yielding

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For August 3, 2023

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • Cedar Fair (NYSE:FUN) is likely to report quarterly earnings

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For May 4, 2023

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • Cedar Fair (NYSE:FUN) is estimated to report quarterly loss a

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Friday

  On Friday, 469 companies hit new 52-week lows.

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Thursday

  Thursday's session saw 337 companies set new 52-week lows.

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Wednesday

  On Wednesday, 479 stocks made new 52-week lows.

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For March 1, 2023

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • Globalstar (AMEX:GSAT) is expected to report quarterly loss a

benzinga.com
5 Value Stocks To Watch In The Real Estate Sector

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For November 9, 2022

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • GCM Grosvenor (NASDAQ:GCMG) is likely to report quarterly ear

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Monday

  During Monday's session, 402 companies made new 52-week lows.