Discover

UPLD
Upland Software, Inc.
5.35
1 x 5.35
1 x 5.70
bid
ask
-
0.75
12.30%
1 @ 04:00 PM
5.35 +0.00 (0.00%)
Ytd-62.59%
1y-71.08%
5.07
day range
6.02
4.04
52 week range
29.60
Open5.07Prev Close6.10Low5.07High6.02Mkt Cap15.71M
Vol83.22KAvg Vol26.64KEPS2.29P/E2.34Forward P/E5.31
Beta1.14Short Ratio0.70Inst. Own60.99%DividendN/ADiv YieldN/A
Ex Div DateN/AEarning07-3050-d Avg5.28200-d Avg10.091yr Est3.08

UPLD News

Upland Software Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results
businesswire.com
Upland Software Reports Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD), a leader in AI-powered knowled

Upland Software Named in the 2026 Gartner® Magic Quadrant™ for Customer Service Knowledge Management Systems
gurufocus.com
Upland Software Named in the 2026 Gartner® Magic Quadrant™ for Customer Service Knowledge Management

[url="]Upland Software, Inc.[/url] (Nasdaq: UPLD), a provider of enterprise intelligence that turns

Upland Software Named in the 2026 Gartner® Magic Quadrant™ for Customer Service Knowledge Management Systems
businesswire.com
Upland Software Named in the 2026 Gartner® Magic Quadrant™ for Customer Service Knowledge Management

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD), a provider of enterprise intel

Upland Software Publishes CEO Letter Outlining Strategic Priorities
gurufocus.com
Upland Software Publishes CEO Letter Outlining Strategic Priorities

Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD) (“Upland” or the “Company”), a provider of enterprise i

benzinga.com
Upland Software New President And CEO Sean Nathaniel Says Co To Refocus Strategy On AI-Powered Growt

Upland Software, Inc. (NASDAQ:UPLD) ("Upland" or the "Company"), a provider of enter

Upland Software Publishes CEO Letter Outlining Strategic Priorities
businesswire.com
Upland Software Publishes CEO Letter Outlining Strategic Priorities

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD) (“Upland” or the “Company”), a

Upland Software Appoints Jennifer Simon as Chief Financial Officer
businesswire.com
Upland Software Appoints Jennifer Simon as Chief Financial Officer

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD) (the "Company" or "Upland"), a

Upland Software, Inc. Regains Compliance with Nasdaq Minimum Bid Price Requirement
businesswire.com
Upland Software, Inc. Regains Compliance with Nasdaq Minimum Bid Price Requirement

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD) (the “Company”), a provider of

Upland Announces Board's Approval of Reverse Stock Split Ratio
gurufocus.com
Upland Announces Board's Approval of Reverse Stock Split Ratio

Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD) (the “Company” or “Upland”), today announced that it wi

Upland Announces Board's Approval of Reverse Stock Split Ratio
businesswire.com
Upland Announces Board's Approval of Reverse Stock Split Ratio

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD) (the “Company” or “Upland”), to

Upland Software Earns 43 Badges in G2's Summer 2026 Market Reports
businesswire.com
Upland Software Earns 43 Badges in G2's Summer 2026 Market Reports

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD), the intelligence layer for the

Upland Announces Commencement of New CEO Tenure and Inducement Awards
businesswire.com
Upland Announces Commencement of New CEO Tenure and Inducement Awards

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD) (the “Company”), a leader in AI

Upland Software Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results
businesswire.com
Upland Software Reports First Quarter 2026 Financial Results

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD), a leader in AI-powered knowled

Upland Software to Release First Quarter 2026 Financial Results on May 1, 2026
businesswire.com
Upland Software to Release First Quarter 2026 Financial Results on May 1, 2026

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD) today announced it will release

Upland Second Street Launches Text‑to‑Vote at 2026 America's Newspapers Mega‑Conference
businesswire.com
Upland Second Street Launches Text‑to‑Vote at 2026 America's Newspapers Mega‑Conference

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD), a leader in AI-powered knowled

Upland Software Earns Over 40 Badges in G2's Spring 2026 Market Reports
businesswire.com
Upland Software Earns Over 40 Badges in G2's Spring 2026 Market Reports

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD), a leader in AI-powered knowled

12 Information Technology Stocks Moving In Friday's After-Market Session
benzinga.com
12 Information Technology Stocks Moving In Friday's After-Market Session

Upland Software, Inc. (UPLD) Q4 2025 Earnings Call Transcript
seekingalpha.com
Upland Software, Inc. (UPLD) Q4 2025 Earnings Call Transcript

Upland Software, Inc. (UPLD) Q4 2025 Earnings Call Transcript

Upland Software Reports Fourth Quarter 2025 Financial Results
businesswire.com
Upland Software Reports Fourth Quarter 2025 Financial Results

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD), a leader in AI-powered knowled

Upland Software Names Sean Nathaniel as Chief Executive Officer
businesswire.com
Upland Software Names Sean Nathaniel as Chief Executive Officer

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD) (the “Company” or “Upland”), a

Upland Software to Release Fourth Quarter 2025 Financial Results on March 3, 2026
businesswire.com
Upland Software to Release Fourth Quarter 2025 Financial Results on March 3, 2026

AUSTIN, Texas--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Upland Software, Inc. (Nasdaq: UPLD) today announced it will release

Comparing Artificial Life (OTCMKTS:ALIF) & Upland Software (NASDAQ:UPLD)
defenseworld.net
Comparing Artificial Life (OTCMKTS:ALIF) & Upland Software (NASDAQ:UPLD)

Artificial Life (OTCMKTS:ALIF - Get Free Report) and Upland Software (NASDAQ: UPLD - Get Free Report

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For March 12, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For February 22, 2024

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • Indivior (NASDAQ:INDV) is likely to report quarterly earnings

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For August 3, 2023

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • Cedar Fair (NYSE:FUN) is likely to report quarterly earnings

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Friday

  On Friday, 469 companies hit new 52-week lows.

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Tuesday

  On Tuesday, 838 companies hit new 52-week lows.

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Friday

  On Friday, 1043 companies hit new 52-week lows.

benzinga.com
52 Weeks High Article 0.004831689889895241

  Stocks That Hit 52-Week Highs On Friday Before 10 a.m. ET on Friday, 202 companies set new 52-we

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Wednesday

Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Wednesday

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Thursday

Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Thursday