Discover

KALU
Kaiser Aluminum Corporation
150.13
2 x 112.06
2 x 191.62
bid
ask
-
4.95
3.19%
2 @ 07:39 PM
150.00 -0.13 (0.09%)
Ytd30.71%
1y90.38%
148.72
day range
155.83
73.93
52 week range
195.63
Open155.60Prev Close155.08Low148.72High155.83Mkt Cap2.45B
Vol658.52KAvg Vol265.57KEPS13.48P/E11.14Forward P/E12.96
Beta1.60Short Ratio3.84Inst. Own102.95%Dividend3.08Div Yield1.99
Ex Div Date07-24Earning10-2150-d Avg164.10200-d Avg148.831yr Est170.50

KALU News

Kaiser Aluminum Corp (KALU) Stock Down 3.1% but Still Overvalued -- GF Score: 69/100
gurufocus.com
Kaiser Aluminum Corp (KALU) Stock Down 3.1% but Still Overvalued -- GF Score: 69/100

On September 18, 2026, Kaiser Aluminum Corp (KALU) shares fell 3.1% to a current price of $149.75. T

This Etsy Analyst Turns Bullish; Here Are Top 5 Upgrades For Friday
benzinga.com
This Etsy Analyst Turns Bullish; Here Are Top 5 Upgrades For Friday

Analysts upgraded RF, MTSI, ETSY, DT, with Etsy and Dynatrace moving to Buy; targets raised or set f

benzinga.com
Wells Fargo Upgrades Kaiser Aluminum to Equal-Weight, Lowers Price Target to $160

Wells Fargo analyst Timna Tanners upgrades Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) from Underweight to Equa

Transcript: Kaiser Aluminum Q2 2026 Earnings Conference Call
benzinga.com
Transcript: Kaiser Aluminum Q2 2026 Earnings Conference Call

Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) released second-quarter financial results and hosted an earnings call

Kaiser (KALU) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's Why
zacks.com
Kaiser (KALU) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's Why

Kaiser (KALU) might move higher on growing optimism about its earnings prospects, which is reflected

Is Kaiser Aluminum (KALU) Stock Undervalued Right Now?
zacks.com
Is Kaiser Aluminum (KALU) Stock Undervalued Right Now?

Here at Zacks, our focus is on the proven Zacks Rank system, which emphasizes earnings estimates and

This Deere Analyst Turns Bullish; Here Are Top 5 Upgrades For Monday
benzinga.com
This Deere Analyst Turns Bullish; Here Are Top 5 Upgrades For Monday

Top Wall Street analysts changed their outlook on these top names. For a complete view of all analys

benzinga.com
UBS Upgrades Kaiser Aluminum to Buy, Raises Price Target to $184

UBS analyst Alex Stansbury upgrades Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) from Neutral to Buy and raises

Here Are Monday’s Top Wall Street Analyst Research Calls: AGCO Corporation, Deere & Co., Edison International, Lumentum Holdings, PG&E, Sempra Energy, STAG Industrial, Ticketplus, and More
247wallst.com
Here Are Monday’s Top Wall Street Analyst Research Calls: AGCO Corporation, Deere & Co., Edison Inte

Rate hike fears rattled markets heading into the Labor Day weekend, and Wall Street analysts respond

Kaiser Aluminum: Update For H2 2026 Justifies A Price Target Raise
seekingalpha.com
Kaiser Aluminum: Update For H2 2026 Justifies A Price Target Raise

Kaiser Aluminum Corporation delivered exceptional Q2 '26 results, driving a reassessment of normaliz

New Strong Buy Stocks for August 20th
zacks.com
New Strong Buy Stocks for August 20th

HWM, MSGE, CAKE, KALU and LEG have been added to the Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) List on August 20th,

Best Income Stocks to Buy for August 20th
zacks.com
Best Income Stocks to Buy for August 20th

LEG, KALU and CAKE made it to the Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) income stocks list on August 20th, 2026

3 Reasons Why Growth Investors Shouldn't Overlook Kaiser (KALU)
zacks.com
3 Reasons Why Growth Investors Shouldn't Overlook Kaiser (KALU)

Kaiser (KALU) could produce exceptional returns because of its solid growth attributes.

Is Kaiser Aluminum (KALU) a Great Value Stock Right Now?
zacks.com
Is Kaiser Aluminum (KALU) a Great Value Stock Right Now?

Here at Zacks, our focus is on the proven Zacks Rank system, which emphasizes earnings estimates and

Cetera Investment Advisers Buys 2,910 Shares of Kaiser Aluminum Corporation $KALU
defenseworld.net
Cetera Investment Advisers Buys 2,910 Shares of Kaiser Aluminum Corporation $KALU

Cetera Investment Advisers boosted its position in Kaiser Aluminum Corporation (NASDAQ: KALU) by 110

benzinga.com
Kaiser Aluminum Appoints Fred Stephan President, CEO, Effective Nov. 1, Succeeding Keith A. Harvey

Kaiser Aluminum Corporation ("Kaiser Aluminum" or the "Company") (NASDAQ: KALU) toda

Kaiser Aluminum Corporation Announces Executive Leadership Transition
businesswire.com
Kaiser Aluminum Corporation Announces Executive Leadership Transition

FRANKLIN, Tenn.--(BUSINESS WIRE)--Kaiser Aluminum Corporation (“Kaiser Aluminum” or the “Company”) (

California State Teachers Retirement System Has $2.49 Million Stake in Kaiser Aluminum Corporation $KALU
defenseworld.net
California State Teachers Retirement System Has $2.49 Million Stake in Kaiser Aluminum Corporation $

California State Teachers Retirement System raised its stake in shares of Kaiser Aluminum Corporatio

Kaiser Aluminum Corp (KALU) Shares Fall 4.0% -- What GF Score of 70 Tells Investors
gurufocus.com
Kaiser Aluminum Corp (KALU) Shares Fall 4.0% -- What GF Score of 70 Tells Investors

On August 06, 2026, Kaiser Aluminum Corp (KALU) shares fell 4.0%, closing at $171.09. The stock has

Are Industrial Products Stocks Lagging Kaiser Aluminum (KALU) This Year?
zacks.com
Are Industrial Products Stocks Lagging Kaiser Aluminum (KALU) This Year?

Here is how Kaiser Aluminum (KALU) and UniFirst (UNF) have performed compared to their sector so far

Is Kaiser (KALU) a Solid Growth Stock? 3 Reasons to Think "Yes"
zacks.com
Is Kaiser (KALU) a Solid Growth Stock? 3 Reasons to Think "Yes"

Kaiser (KALU) could produce exceptional returns because of its solid growth attributes.

Kaiser (KALU) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's What You Should Know
zacks.com
Kaiser (KALU) Upgraded to Strong Buy: Here's What You Should Know

Kaiser (KALU) might move higher on growing optimism about its earnings prospects, which is reflected

Should Value Investors Buy Kaiser Aluminum (KALU) Stock?
zacks.com
Should Value Investors Buy Kaiser Aluminum (KALU) Stock?

Here at Zacks, our focus is on the proven Zacks Rank system, which emphasizes earnings estimates and

3 Industrial Stocks to Buy Amid Manufacturing Resilience
zacks.com
3 Industrial Stocks to Buy Amid Manufacturing Resilience

Crown Holdings, RTX and Kaiser Aluminum are highlighted as industrial stocks benefiting from resilie

New Strong Buy Stocks for July 30th
zacks.com
New Strong Buy Stocks for July 30th

COUR, TRV, OPBK, ENVA and KALU have been added to the Zacks Rank #1 (Strong Buy) List on July 30, 20

Why Investors Need to Take Advantage of These 2 Industrial Products Stocks Now
zacks.com
Why Investors Need to Take Advantage of These 2 Industrial Products Stocks Now

Why investors should use the Zacks Earnings ESP tool to help find stocks that are poised to top quar

benzinga.com
Wells Fargo Maintains Underweight on Kaiser Aluminum, Raises Price Target to $169

Wells Fargo analyst Timna Tanners maintains Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) with a Underweight and

Lockheed Martin, Quest Diagnostics, Thermo Fisher Scientific And Other Big Stocks Moving Higher On Thursday
benzinga.com
Lockheed Martin, Quest Diagnostics, Thermo Fisher Scientific And Other Big Stocks Moving Higher On T

U.S. stocks were down as Dow Jones fell 450 points on Thursday. Lockheed Martin (LMT) shares rose 11

benzinga.com
Kaiser Aluminum Q2 Adj. EPS $5.53 Beats $2.66 Estimate, Sales $1.256B Beat $1.118B Estimate

Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) reported quarterly earnings of $5.53 per share which beat the analyst

Earnings Scheduled For July 22, 2026
benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For July 22, 2026

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • Northern Trust (NASDAQ:NTRS) is expected to report quarterly e

benzinga.com
UBS Maintains Neutral on Kaiser Aluminum, Raises Price Target to $179

UBS analyst Alex Stansbury maintains Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) with a Neutral and raises the

This UFP Industries Analyst Turns Bullish; Here Are Top 4 Upgrades For Tuesday
benzinga.com
This UFP Industries Analyst Turns Bullish; Here Are Top 4 Upgrades For Tuesday

Top Wall Street analysts changed outlook on top names. Check analyst ratings page for full changes.

This Applied Materials Analyst Begins Coverage On A Bullish Note; Here Are Top 5 Initiations For Tuesday
benzinga.com
This Applied Materials Analyst Begins Coverage On A Bullish Note; Here Are Top 5 Initiations For Tue

Top Wall Street analysts changed outlook on top names. See analyst ratings page for all changes. Cit

benzinga.com
UBS Initiates Coverage On Kaiser Aluminum with Neutral Rating, Announces Price Target of $176

UBS analyst Alex Stansbury initiates coverage on Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) with a Neutral rat

benzinga.com
JP Morgan Downgrades Kaiser Aluminum to Underweight, Raises Price Target to $142

JP Morgan analyst Bill Peterson downgrades Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) from Neutral to Underwei

benzinga.com
Keybanc Maintains Overweight on Kaiser Aluminum, Raises Price Target to $183

Keybanc analyst Samuel McKinney maintains Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) with a Overweight and rai

Transcript: Kaiser Aluminum Q1 2026 Earnings Conference Call
benzinga.com
Transcript: Kaiser Aluminum Q1 2026 Earnings Conference Call

benzinga.com
Kaiser Aluminum Q1 Adj. EPS $3.74 Beats $1.86 Estimate, Sales $1.107B Beat $984.900M Estimate

Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) reported quarterly earnings of $3.74 per share which beat the analyst

Earnings Scheduled For April 22, 2026
benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For April 22, 2026

benzinga.com
Wells Fargo Maintains Equal-Weight on Kaiser Aluminum, Raises Price Target to $137

Wells Fargo analyst Timna Tanners maintains Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) with a Equal-Weight and

This Dick's Sporting Goods Analyst Begins Coverage On A Bullish Note; Here Are Top 5 Initiations For Thursday
benzinga.com
This Dick's Sporting Goods Analyst Begins Coverage On A Bullish Note; Here Are Top 5 Initiations For

Top analysts change outlook on top names, check analyst ratings page for all changes. Keybanc initia

benzinga.com
Keybanc Initiates Coverage On Kaiser Aluminum with Overweight Rating, Announces Price Target of $170

Keybanc analyst Samuel McKinney initiates coverage on Kaiser Aluminum (NASDAQ:KALU) with a Overwe

benzinga.com
'Top Aluminum Makers Hike US Surcharge As War Disrupts Supply' - Bloomberg

https://www.bloomberg.com/news/articles/2026-04-08/top-aluminum-makers-hike-us-surcharge-as-war-disr

benzinga.com
The White House Issues Fact Sheet: "President Donald J. Trump Strengthens Tariffs on Steel, Aluminum

https://www.whitehouse.gov/fact-sheets/2026/04/fact-sheet-president-donald-j-trump-strengthens-ta

Earnings Scheduled For February 18, 2026
benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For February 18, 2026

Las Vegas Sands Posts Upbeat Q3 Results, Joins Garrett Motion, LendingClub, Dow, Hexcel And Other Big Stocks Moving Higher On Thursday
benzinga.com
Las Vegas Sands Posts Upbeat Q3 Results, Joins Garrett Motion, LendingClub, Dow, Hexcel And Other Bi

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For October 22, 2025

5 Stocks That Are Ready To Rebound
benzinga.com
5 Stocks That Are Ready To Rebound

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For July 23, 2025

IBM, Nokia, Alaska Air Group And Other Big Stocks Moving Lower In Thursday's Pre-Market Session
benzinga.com
IBM, Nokia, Alaska Air Group And Other Big Stocks Moving Lower In Thursday's Pre-Market Session