LEXX
Lexaria Bioscience Corp.
0.58
1 x 0.40
2 x 0.75
bid
ask
+
0.00
0.54%
10:16 AM
timesize
Ytd-6.79%
1y-32.74%
0.57
day range
0.59
0.46
52 week range
1.55
Open0.57Prev Close0.57Low0.57High0.59Mkt Cap14.26M
Vol14.62KAvg Vol136.46KEPS-0.47P/EN/AForward P/E-5.64
Beta1.06Short Ratio2.34Inst. Own6.08%DividendN/ADiv YieldN/A
Ex Div DateN/AEarning07-1450-d Avg0.65200-d Avg0.831yr Est10.00

LEXX News

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Announces It Began Dosing On June 14 In Its Human Study GLP-1-H26-7 Evaluating Tw

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX) (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a global innova

Lexaria's Human Study GLP-1-H26-7 has Begun Dosing on Schedule
thenewswire.com
Lexaria's Human Study GLP-1-H26-7 has Begun Dosing on Schedule

Kelowna, British Columbia – June 25, 2026 - TheNewswire – Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (Nasdaq: LEXX) (t

Lexaria's Human Study GLP-1-H26-7 Has Begun Dosing on Schedule
accessnewswire.com
Lexaria's Human Study GLP-1-H26-7 Has Begun Dosing on Schedule

KELOWNA, BC / ACCESS Newswire / June 25, 2026 / Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX) (the "Company

12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Monday's After-Market Session
benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Monday's After-Market Session

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Receives Ethics Approval For Human GLP-1 Study Comparing Oral DehydraTECH-Semaglu

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX) ("Lexaria" or the "Company"), a global innova

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Advances Human Study Of DehydraTECH-Semaglutide Versus Wegovy Tablets

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX) ("Lexaria" or the "Company"), a global innova

12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Wednesday's Intraday Session
benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Wednesday's Intraday Session

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Extends Pharma Partnership Through 2026 To Advance GLP-1 Research And DehydraTECH

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX) ("Lexaria" or the "Company"), a global innova

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Engages The Contract Research Organization To Execute And Report On Its 2026 Anim

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX), (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a global innov

benzinga.com
Lexaria Engages CRO To Execute, Report On 2026 Animal Study GLP-1-A26-1 Evaluating Formulation Enhan

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX), (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a global innov

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Q2 EPS $(0.06) Beats $(0.11) Estimate, Sales $20.000K Miss $100.000K Estimate

Lexaria Bioscience (NASDAQ:LEXX) reported quarterly losses of $(0.06) per share which beat the analy

12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Thursday's Intraday Session
benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Thursday's Intraday Session

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience To Initiate New, Five-Week Human Clinical Study To Evaluate 2 Oral DehydraTECH-Se

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX), (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a global innov

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Receives 5 New Patents Including 2 For Diabetes Treatment Utilizing GLP-1 Drugs

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX), (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a global innov

12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Friday's After-Market Session
benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Friday's After-Market Session

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Launches 2026 R&D Program With Human And Animal GLP-1 Studies To Expand Drug Deli

Exciting new human and animal studies designed to enhance business opportunitiesKELOWNA, BC / ACCESS

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Results From Human Pilot Study, Comparing DehydraTECH-liraglutide Capsules To Inj

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX), (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a global innov

Why Bark Shares Are Trading Higher By 20%; Here Are 20 Stocks Moving Premarket
benzinga.com
Why Bark Shares Are Trading Higher By 20%; Here Are 20 Stocks Moving Premarket

12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Friday's After-Market Session
benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Friday's After-Market Session

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Reports Final Phase 1b GLP-1-H24-4 Results Showing DHT-Semaglutide Demonstrates C

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX)(NASDAQ:LEXXW) (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a

Capital One Financial To Rally More Than 24%? Here Are Top Analyst Forecasts For Friday
benzinga.com
Capital One Financial To Rally More Than 24%? Here Are Top Analyst Forecasts For Friday

benzinga.com
HC Wainwright & Co. Maintains Buy on Lexaria Bioscience, Lowers Price Target to $1.5

HC Wainwright & Co. analyst Yi Chen maintains Lexaria Bioscience (NASDAQ:LEXX) with a Buy and

Lexaria Says Oral GLP-1 Cuts Side Effects Nearly 50% Versus Novo Nordisk's Rybelsus
benzinga.com
Lexaria Says Oral GLP-1 Cuts Side Effects Nearly 50% Versus Novo Nordisk's Rybelsus

Lexaria says its oral GLP-1 cut total adverse events nearly 48% versus Novo's Rybelsus, with com

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience's DehydraTECH-Semaglutide Shows 48% Reduction In Overall Side Effects And 55% Red

DehydraTECH-semaglutide reduced overall side effects by 48% as compared to Rybelsus®DehydraTECH-sema

12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Tuesday's After-Market Session
benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Tuesday's After-Market Session

12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Monday's Intraday Session
benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Monday's Intraday Session

benzinga.com
UPDATE: Lexaria Bioscience Announces $3.5M Registered Direct Offering Of 2,661,600 Shares At A Price

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX)(LEXXW) (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a global

benzinga.com
Lexaria Extends Partnership With PharmaCO To April 2026 For Ongoing Evaluation Of DehydraTECH, Follo

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX)(NASDAQ:LEXXW) (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a

benzinga.com
Lexaria Awarded 4 New Patents Covering Therapeutics For Diabetes, Hypertension, Seizure Disorders, A

Lexaria is pleased to announce that it has been awarded 4 new patents, continuing to build upon our

benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Thursday's Intraday Session

Nasdaq Gains 100 Points; US Consumer Sentiment Falls
benzinga.com
Nasdaq Gains 100 Points; US Consumer Sentiment Falls

U.S. stocks traded higher toward the end of trading, with the Nasdaq Composite gaining around 100 po

benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Friday's Intraday Session

Gainers Indaptus Therapeutics (NASDAQ: INDP) stock moved upwards by 108.1% to $6.83 during Friday&#

Dow Jumps Over 250 Points; Fed's Key Inflation Gauge Remains Hot
benzinga.com
Dow Jumps Over 250 Points; Fed's Key Inflation Gauge Remains Hot

U.S. stocks traded higher this morning, with the Dow Jones index gaining more than 250 points on Fri

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Prices $4M Registered Direct Offering At $1.50/Share With $1.37 Warrants In Concu

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX, LEXXW))) (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a glob

Why Top KingWin Shares Are Trading Higher By 87%; Here Are 20 Stocks Moving Premarket
benzinga.com
Why Top KingWin Shares Are Trading Higher By 87%; Here Are 20 Stocks Moving Premarket

Shares of Top KingWin Ltd (NASDAQ: WAI) rose sharply in pre-market trading after the company announc

Why Are Lexaria Bioscience Shares Soaring 45% After Hours?
benzinga.com
Why Are Lexaria Bioscience Shares Soaring 45% After Hours?

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ: LEXX) experienced a dramatic 45.10% surge in after-hours trading o

benzinga.com
Effective September 19, 2025, Lexaria Bioscience Terminated The Capital On Demand Sales Agreement Wi

https://www.sec.gov/ix?doc=/Archives/edgar/data/0001348362/000164033425001717/lxrp_8k.htm

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Announces Results From Fluorescently Tagged Semaglutide Rodent Biodistribution St

Enhanced Brain Biodistribution of GLP-1 Drugs May Be Related to Improvements in Safety and EfficacyL

benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Wednesday's Pre-Market Session

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience's Contract Research Organization Completes Last Patent Last Visit Study Milestone

Lexaria Bioscience Corp. (NASDAQ:LEXX)(NASDAQ:LEXXW) (the "Company" or "Lexaria"), a

benzinga.com
Watching Lexaria Bioscience; Zacks Small-Cap Research Gives Stock $8 Price Valuation

https://s27.q4cdn.com/906368049/files/News/2025/Zacks_SCR_Research_07312025_LEXX_Vandermosten.pdf

benzinga.com
HC Wainwright & Co. Maintains Buy on Lexaria Bioscience, Lowers Price Target to $4

HC Wainwright & Co. analyst Yi Chen maintains Lexaria Bioscience (NASDAQ:LEXX) with a Buy and

benzinga.com
Lexaria Provides Partial 8-Week Interim Results Update On Phase 1b, 12-Week Chronic Study GLP-1-H24-

DehydraTECH-semaglutide reduces overall side effects by 36.5% as compared to Rybelsus®DehydraTECH-se

benzinga.com
Lexaria's DehydraTECH Targets Side Effects In GLP-1 Market, Offers Relief For Semaglutide, Tirzepati

The fastest growing sector in the global pharmaceutical industry is struggling to face its most seri

benzinga.com
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Friday's After-Market Session

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Q3 EPS $(0.21) Misses $(0.16) Estimate, Sales $174.000K Beat $91.333K Estimate

Lexaria Bioscience (NASDAQ:LEXX) reported quarterly losses of $(0.21) per share which missed the ana

benzinga.com
HC Wainwright & Co. Maintains Buy on Lexaria Bioscience, Lowers Price Target to $5

HC Wainwright & Co. analyst Yi Chen maintains Lexaria Bioscience (NASDAQ:LEXX) with a Buy and

benzinga.com
Lexaria Bioscience Receives Two New Patents For Treatment Of Epilepsy And For Sublingual Delivery Of

New patents received for the treatment of epilepsy and for the sublingual delivery of nicotineKELOWN

Crude Oil Edges Higher; Phillips 66 Posts Wider-Than-Expected Loss
benzinga.com
Crude Oil Edges Higher; Phillips 66 Posts Wider-Than-Expected Loss

Dow Falls 200 Points; Alphabet Posts Upbeat Q1 Results
benzinga.com
Dow Falls 200 Points; Alphabet Posts Upbeat Q1 Results