Discover

FA
First Advantage Corporation
24.01
1 x 23.93
1 x 25.31
bid
ask
-
0.11
0.46%
1 @ 04:00 PM
23.94 -0.07 (0.27%)
Ytd65.24%
1y37.20%
23.99
day range
25.15
8.95
52 week range
24.12
Open24.71Prev Close24.12Low23.99High25.15Mkt Cap4.12B
Vol2.54MAvg Vol1.72MEPS1.21P/E19.84Forward P/E16.23
Beta1.19Short Ratio7.57Inst. Own111.86%DividendN/ADiv YieldN/A
Ex Div Date08-18Earning08-0650-d Avg18.20200-d Avg14.341yr Est18.86

FA News

First Advantage Corporation (FA) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
seekingalpha.com
First Advantage Corporation (FA) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

First Advantage Corporation (FA) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

First Advantage (FA) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates
zacks.com
First Advantage (FA) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates

First Advantage (FA) came out with quarterly earnings of $0.35 per share, beating the Zacks Consensu

First Advantage Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results
globenewswire.com
First Advantage Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results

Posts Record Quarter and Raises Full Year 2026 Guidance Second Quarter 2026 Highlights 1 Revenues of

Is First Advantage Corp (FA) a Bargain After 3.9% Drop? GF Value Says Undervalued
gurufocus.com
Is First Advantage Corp (FA) a Bargain After 3.9% Drop? GF Value Says Undervalued

On July 23, 2026, First Advantage Corp (FA) shares fell 3.9% to a current price of $19.18. The stock

Is First Advantage Corp (FA) a Bargain After 5.5% Drop? GF Value Says Undervalued
gurufocus.com
Is First Advantage Corp (FA) a Bargain After 5.5% Drop? GF Value Says Undervalued

On July 22, 2026, First Advantage Corp (FA) shares fell 5.5% today, currently priced at $19.96. The

First Advantage Named to TIME's 2026 List of America's Best Companies
globenewswire.com
First Advantage Named to TIME's 2026 List of America's Best Companies

Recognition Showcases Commitment to Company Culture, Financial Performance, and Sustainability Recog

First Advantage to Release Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Hold Investor Conference Call on August 6, 2026
globenewswire.com
First Advantage to Release Second Quarter 2026 Financial Results and Hold Investor Conference Call o

ATLANTA, July 16, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- First Advantage Corporation (NASDAQ: FA), a global softwa

3 Top Breakout Stocks to Snap Up for Big Upside in July 2026
zacks.com
3 Top Breakout Stocks to Snap Up for Big Upside in July 2026

FA, BVS and OOMA emerged as July breakout stock picks after meeting momentum and price-based screens

First Advantage Corporation (FA) Hit a 52 Week High, Can the Run Continue?
zacks.com
First Advantage Corporation (FA) Hit a 52 Week High, Can the Run Continue?

First Advantage (FA) is at a 52-week high, but can investors hope for more gains in the future? We t

Buy These 3 HCM Software Solution Stocks to Tap Short-Term Potential
zacks.com
Buy These 3 HCM Software Solution Stocks to Tap Short-Term Potential

AI-driven hiring and HR automation are reshaping HCM software, with three companies, namely, PAYC, P

First Advantage (FA) Soars 6.0%: Is Further Upside Left in the Stock?
zacks.com
First Advantage (FA) Soars 6.0%: Is Further Upside Left in the Stock?

First Advantage (FA) witnessed a jump in share price last session on above-average trading volume. T

Why First Advantage Stock Crushed the Market Today
fool.com
Why First Advantage Stock Crushed the Market Today

This is the S&P SmallCap 600 index, where it'll be replacing Kennedy-Wilson Holdings. The change is

First Advantage Set to Join S&P SmallCap 600
prnewswire.com
First Advantage Set to Join S&P SmallCap 600

NEW YORK, June 11, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- First Advantage Corporation (NASD: FA) will replace Kennedy-

First Advantage to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences
globenewswire.com
First Advantage to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences

ATLANTA, May 08, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- First Advantage Corporation (NASDAQ: FA), a global softwar

First Advantage Corporation (FA) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
seekingalpha.com
First Advantage Corporation (FA) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

First Advantage Corporation (FA) Q1 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

Diamond Hill Small-Mid Cap Strategy Q1 2026 Portfolio Activity
seekingalpha.com
Diamond Hill Small-Mid Cap Strategy Q1 2026 Portfolio Activity

We do not believe Humana's current share price reflects the company's earnings power, and as industr

Why First Advantage Stock Is Soaring Today
fool.com
Why First Advantage Stock Is Soaring Today

This AI stock broke a company record, and investors are taking note.

First Advantage (FA) Beats Q1 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
zacks.com
First Advantage (FA) Beats Q1 Earnings and Revenue Estimates

First Advantage (FA) came out with quarterly earnings of $0.26 per share, beating the Zacks Consensu

First Advantage Reports First Quarter 2026 Results
globenewswire.com
First Advantage Reports First Quarter 2026 Results

Delivers Another Record Quarter and Reaffirms Full Year 2026 Guidance First Quarter 2026 Highlights

Diamond Hill Small Cap Strategy Q1 2026 Portfolio Review
seekingalpha.com
Diamond Hill Small Cap Strategy Q1 2026 Portfolio Review

Exploration and production company Magnolia Oil & Gas saw shares rise as the sharp increase in oil p

12 Industrials Stocks Moving In Thursday's Intraday Session
benzinga.com
12 Industrials Stocks Moving In Thursday's Intraday Session

Earnings Scheduled For February 26, 2026
benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For February 26, 2026

Earnings Scheduled For November 6, 2025
benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For November 6, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For August 7, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For May 8, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For February 27, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For November 12, 2024

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For November 9, 2023

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • Indivior (NASDAQ:INDV) is expected to report quarterly earnin