Sectors

DRI
Darden Restaurants, Inc.
211.89
1 x 211.39
1 x 211.60
bid
ask
+
2.61
1.25%
10:07 AM
timesize
Ytd15.15%
1y14.70%
210.10
day range
212.75
169.21
52 week range
227.68
Open210.26Prev Close209.28Low210.10High212.75Mkt Cap24.02B
Vol139.48KAvg Vol1.30MEPS10.44P/E20.26Forward P/E16.88
Beta0.60Short Ratio6.66Inst. Own101.31%Dividend6.48Div Yield3.13
Ex Div Date07-10Earning09-2450-d Avg210.60200-d Avg202.881yr Est232.96

DRI News

investopedia.com
5 Things to Know Before the Stock Market Opens on Monday

Stock futures are rising as oil prices and government bond yields retreat; the AI trade is starting

Stock Market Today: S&P 500, Nasdaq 100, Dow Jones Futures Gain as Trump Issues Fresh Warning to Iran — MRVL, AAPL, ACN in Focus (UPDATED)
benzinga.com
Stock Market Today: S&P 500, Nasdaq 100, Dow Jones Futures Gain as Trump Issues Fresh Warning to Ira

U.S. stock futures advanced on Monday, as the Dow Jones, S&P 500 and Nasdaq 100 indices rose, fo

Do You Want Gains With That?
barrons.com
Do You Want Gains With That?

Restaurants are struggling with higher prices for ingredients and labor, as well as the wellness tre

Darden Prepares to Report Q1 Results: Key Things to Watch
zacks.com
Darden Prepares to Report Q1 Results: Key Things to Watch

DRI's fiscal Q1 results face inflation pressures as affordability, restaurant expansion and producti

Darden vs. McDonald's: Which Restaurant Dividend Belongs in a Retirement Portfolio
247wallst.com
Darden vs. McDonald's: Which Restaurant Dividend Belongs in a Retirement Portfolio

McDonald's shares are sitting at two-year lows while Darden just handed investors an 8% raise, and t

3 Dividend Stocks to Buy Now With Yields Over 3%
fool.com
3 Dividend Stocks to Buy Now With Yields Over 3%

Interest rates are rising, but so are these healthy payouts.

Darden Restaurants (DRI) Reports Next Week: Wall Street Expects Earnings Growth
zacks.com
Darden Restaurants (DRI) Reports Next Week: Wall Street Expects Earnings Growth

Darden Restaurants (DRI) doesn't possess the right combination of the two key ingredients for a like

Darden Earnings Are Imminent; These Most Accurate Analysts Revise Forecasts Ahead Of Earnings Call
benzinga.com
Darden Earnings Are Imminent; These Most Accurate Analysts Revise Forecasts Ahead Of Earnings Call

Darden Restaurants, Inc. (NYSE:DRI) will release its first-quarter earnings report before the openin

Darden Earnings Are Imminent; These Most Accurate Analysts Revise Forecasts Ahead Of Earnings Call
benzinga.com
Darden Earnings Are Imminent; These Most Accurate Analysts Revise Forecasts Ahead Of Earnings Call

Darden will report Q1 results Sept. 24; analysts expect EPS of $2.05 and revenue of $3.21B, while re

15 stocks that have grown dividends the most — and nearly all have beaten the S&P 500
marketwatch.com
15 stocks that have grown dividends the most — and nearly all have beaten the S&P 500

There is a correlation between increasing dividends and strong investment performance — even if a st

3 Overvalued Stocks to Avoid in September
youtube.com
3 Overvalued Stocks to Avoid in September

These overpriced names could be vulnerable in a stock market downturn.

benzinga.com
Seaport Global Initiates Coverage On Darden Restaurants with Buy Rating, Announces Price Target of $

Seaport Global analyst Eric Gonzalez initiates coverage on Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a B

benzinga.com
Oppenheimer Maintains Outperform on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $245

Oppenheimer analyst Brian Bittner maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Outperform and r

benzinga.com
Morgan Stanley Maintains Overweight on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $255

Morgan Stanley analyst Brian Harbour maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Overweight an

benzinga.com
Citigroup Maintains Buy on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $248

Citigroup analyst Jon Tower maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Buy and raises the pri

ServiceNow To Rally More Than 18%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Friday
benzinga.com
ServiceNow To Rally More Than 18%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Friday

Analysts raised targets for Darden, ServiceNow, Robinhood, Ibex and Workiva, while cutting targets f

benzinga.com
Stephens & Co. Maintains Equal-Weight on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $220

Stephens & Co. analyst Jim Salera maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Equal-Weight

benzinga.com
'Trump Expected To Sign A Beef-Related Executive Order On Friday' - Reuters News

U.S. President Donald Trump is expected to sign an executive order related to beef on Friday, accord

Teledyne Qioptiq Receives First Option from Germany for Additional PHOENIX-XR Cooled Thermal Weapon Sights Valued at More Than $21 Million
gurufocus.com
Teledyne Qioptiq Receives First Option from Germany for Additional PHOENIX-XR Cooled Thermal Weapon

Teledyne Technologies Incorporated (NYSE: TDY) announced that Teledyne Qioptiq has received the firs

Darden Restaurants to Release Fiscal 2027 First Quarter Results on September 24, 2026
prnewswire.com
Darden Restaurants to Release Fiscal 2027 First Quarter Results on September 24, 2026

ORLANDO, Fla., Aug. 27, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Darden Restaurants, Inc. (NYSE: DRI) plans to release i

benzinga.com
Keybanc Maintains Overweight on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $237

Keybanc analyst Christopher Carril maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Overweight and

Callan Family Office LLC Invests $997,000 in Darden Restaurants, Inc. $DRI
defenseworld.net
Callan Family Office LLC Invests $997,000 in Darden Restaurants, Inc. $DRI

Callan Family Office LLC purchased a new stake in Darden Restaurants, Inc. (NYSE: DRI) in the second

This Darden Analyst Turns Bullish; Here Are Top 4 Upgrades For Monday
benzinga.com
This Darden Analyst Turns Bullish; Here Are Top 4 Upgrades For Monday

Top Wall Street analysts changed their outlook on these top names. For a complete view of all analys

This Darden Analyst Turns Bullish; Here Are Top 4 Upgrades For Monday
benzinga.com
This Darden Analyst Turns Bullish; Here Are Top 4 Upgrades For Monday

Top Wall Street analysts changed their outlook on top names. See analyst ratings page for full list.

Analog Devices To Rally Around 81%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Monday
benzinga.com
Analog Devices To Rally Around 81%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Monday

Top analysts change outlook on top names. See all rating changes, including upgrades/downgrades, on

Here Are Monday’s Top Wall Street Analyst Research Calls: AstraZeneca, Celestica, Chipotle Mexican Grill, Domino’s Pizza, Fortune Brands, Golar LNG, Jersey Mike’s Subs, Roku, and More
247wallst.com
Here Are Monday’s Top Wall Street Analyst Research Calls: AstraZeneca, Celestica, Chipotle Mexican G

Wall Street analysts reshuffled the deck on Monday with a wave of upgrades, downgrades, and fresh in

benzinga.com
Baird Upgrades Darden Restaurants to Outperform, Raises Price Target to $250

Baird analyst Chris O'Cull upgrades Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) from Neutral to Outperform

benzinga.com
President Trump Says In Social Media Post That Agreement Reached To 'Substantially Lower The Price O

Today, I concluded a deal to substantially lower the price of ground beef for working American famil

Six Darden Executives Sold Within a Week. Here's What to Make of It
fool.com
Six Darden Executives Sold Within a Week. Here's What to Make of It

One Darden executive sold 2,226 shares for about $463,386 based on the July 29 weighted average exec

A Darden Executive Kept Just 742 Shares Directly After Selling. Here's What Investors Should Know
fool.com
A Darden Executive Kept Just 742 Shares Directly After Selling. Here's What Investors Should Know

The transaction involved the sale of 4,373 shares at $210.42 per share on July 29 for a total value

LongHorn's President Sold Darden Stock After a 9.5% Sales Jump. Here's What to Know
fool.com
LongHorn's President Sold Darden Stock After a 9.5% Sales Jump. Here's What to Know

The disposition of 1,553 shares generated a total estimated value of $318,000 on the July 31 transac

A Darden Insider Cut His Direct Holdings. Here's How Long-Term Investors Should Read It
fool.com
A Darden Insider Cut His Direct Holdings. Here's How Long-Term Investors Should Read It

The disposition involved 8,478 shares valued at $1.8 million based on a weighted average price of $2

Darden's CEO Sold Stock With Options Struck at $124. Here's How to Read It
fool.com
Darden's CEO Sold Stock With Options Struck at $124. Here's How to Read It

The CEO of Darden reported selling 39,134 shares on July 28 at a weighted average price of $209.06.

Empowered Funds LLC Raises Position in Darden Restaurants, Inc. $DRI
defenseworld.net
Empowered Funds LLC Raises Position in Darden Restaurants, Inc. $DRI

Empowered Funds LLC lifted its holdings in Darden Restaurants, Inc. (NYSE: DRI) by 34.3% in the firs

Wall Street's Most Accurate Analysts Give Their Take On 3 Consumer Stocks Delivering High-Dividend Yields
benzinga.com
Wall Street's Most Accurate Analysts Give Their Take On 3 Consumer Stocks Delivering High-Dividend Y

Investors turn to dividend-yielding stocks in turbulent markets. Analyst ratings and accuracy can be

Olive Garden Follows McDonald’s Bet on Value: Will Never Ending Pasta Pass Strategy Work?
benzinga.com
Olive Garden Follows McDonald’s Bet on Value: Will Never Ending Pasta Pass Strategy Work?

Olive Garden looks to value with an annual promotion and the re-launch of the Pasta Pass to win over

Darden Restaurants To Rally Around 19%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Tuesday
benzinga.com
Darden Restaurants To Rally Around 19%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Tuesday

Wall Street analysts changed outlook on top names. Wedbush raised Replimune's price target, Cana

benzinga.com
Argus Research Maintains Buy on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $245

Argus Research analyst John Staszak maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Buy and raises

benzinga.com
UBS Maintains Buy on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $240

UBS analyst Dennis Geiger maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Buy and raises the price

benzinga.com
Deutsche Bank Maintains Buy on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $236

Deutsche Bank analyst Lauren Silberman maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Buy and rai

Darden Restaurants Stock Slips Despite Earnings Beat: Analysts Say LongHorn Still Leads The Menu
benzinga.com
Darden Restaurants Stock Slips Despite Earnings Beat: Analysts Say LongHorn Still Leads The Menu

Darden Restaurants reports mixed Q4 results. Analysts maintain ratings and raise price targets, expe

benzinga.com
Piper Sandler Maintains Neutral on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $212

Piper Sandler analyst Brian Mullan maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Neutral and rai

Darden Analysts Boost Their Forecasts After Q4 Results
benzinga.com
Darden Analysts Boost Their Forecasts After Q4 Results

Darden Restaurants, Inc (NYSE:DRI) reported mixed Q4 results, beating earnings but missing sales est

ON Semiconductor To Rally More Than 15%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Friday
benzinga.com
ON Semiconductor To Rally More Than 15%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Friday

Top analysts change outlook on top names: BMO, Chardan, Rosenblatt, Susquehanna, Evercore, Deutsche

benzinga.com
Baird Maintains Neutral on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $220

Baird analyst David Tarantino maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Neutral and raises t

benzinga.com
Stephens & Co. Maintains Equal-Weight on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $216

Stephens & Co. analyst Jim Salera maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Equal-Weight

benzinga.com
BTIG Maintains Buy on Darden Restaurants, Raises Price Target to $235

BTIG analyst Peter Saleh maintains Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) with a Buy and raises the price

Darden Restaurants Reports Q4 2026 Results: Full Earnings Call Transcript
benzinga.com
Darden Restaurants Reports Q4 2026 Results: Full Earnings Call Transcript

Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) held its fourth-quarter earnings conference call on Thursday. Below is

Olive Garden Owner Darden's Underwhelming Profit Outlook Damps Strong Quarter
benzinga.com
Olive Garden Owner Darden's Underwhelming Profit Outlook Damps Strong Quarter

Darden Restaurants (DRI) beats Q4 EPS expectations at $3.66, announces a new $1.5B share buyback and

benzinga.com
Darden Restaurants Sees FY2027 GAAP EPS $11.10-$11.35 vs $11.37 Est; Sees Sales $13.600B-$13.750B vs

Darden Restaurants (NYSE:DRI) is looking for FY2027 GAAP EPS of $11.10-$11.35 vs $11.37 analyst esti