Discover

QSR
Restaurant Brands International Inc.
77.64
1 x 73.85
1 x 77.64
bid
ask
+
1.05
1.37%
undefined @ 04:00 PM
77.10 -0.54 (0.70%)
Ytd13.79%
1y19.12%
76.71
day range
77.73
61.33
52 week range
81.96
Open76.89Prev Close76.59Low76.71High77.73Mkt Cap26.94B
Vol2.05MAvg Vol2.99MEPS3.92P/E19.81Forward P/E17.58
Beta0.53Short Ratio6.73Inst. Own93.91%Dividend2.60Div Yield3.39
Ex Div Date09-18Earning08-0650-d Avg73.84200-d Avg72.481yr Est85.74

QSR News

Bill Ackman Exits Alphabet, Raises Bets on Microsoft & Meta
benzinga.com
Bill Ackman Exits Alphabet, Raises Bets on Microsoft & Meta

Pershing Square took multiple new positions in the second quarter. A look at the portfolio changes a

Burger King revamped its playbook. It's working.
businessinsider.com
Burger King revamped its playbook. It's working.

This post originally appeared in the Business Insider Today newsletter. You can sign up for Business

Bill Ackman’s New Stock Picks Are Here. These ETFs Could Be Worth Watching
benzinga.com
Bill Ackman’s New Stock Picks Are Here. These ETFs Could Be Worth Watching

Bill Ackman's new stock picks include Netflix, Visa and Mastercard. ETF investors can get fresh

Scott Bessent Tells Robert Reich 'McDonald's Problem Is Called Burger King, Professor' Amid Clash Over the 'K-Shaped' Economy: 'No Wonder Bill Clinton...'
benzinga.com
Scott Bessent Tells Robert Reich 'McDonald's Problem Is Called Burger King, Professor' Amid Clash Ov

Scott Bessent clashes with Robert Reich over McDonald’s struggles, blaming Burger King competition r

Restaurant Brands International: Burger King Is Turning Up The Heat
seekingalpha.com
Restaurant Brands International: Burger King Is Turning Up The Heat

Restaurant Brands International is upgraded to a buy as Burger King's turnaround drives market share

Restaurant Brands International Inc. Announces Receipt of Exchange Notice for Approximately 2.8 million Class B Exchangeable Limited Partnership Units and Intent to Satisfy with Cash on Hand
prnewswire.com
Restaurant Brands International Inc. Announces Receipt of Exchange Notice for Approximately 2.8 mill

MIAMI, Aug. 10, 2026 /PRNewswire/ -- Restaurant Brands International Inc. ("RBI" or the "Company") (

Restaurant Brands International Inc. Announces Receipt of Exchange Notice for Approximately 2.8 million Class B Exchangeable Limited Partnership Units and Intent to Satisfy with Cash on Hand
prnewswire.com
Restaurant Brands International Inc. Announces Receipt of Exchange Notice for Approximately 2.8 mill

/CNW/ -- Restaurant Brands International Inc. ("RBI" or the "Company") (NYSE: QSR) (TSX: QSR) announ

McDonald's & Restaurant Brands International: A 'Flipping Burgers' Comparison
seekingalpha.com
McDonald's & Restaurant Brands International: A 'Flipping Burgers' Comparison

Restaurant Brands International continues to outperform McDonald's in earnings growth and market sha

Stronger Burger King Goes After McDonald's
247wallst.com
Stronger Burger King Goes After McDonald's

For years, Wendy's (NASDAQ: WEN | WEN Price Prediction) was the No.

Restaurant Brands International: Burger King Is Taking Market Share (Upgrade)
seekingalpha.com
Restaurant Brands International: Burger King Is Taking Market Share (Upgrade)

Restaurant Brands International is upgraded to Buy, driven by Burger King's accelerating market shar

Burger King dethrones struggling Wendy's 6-year run as America's 2nd-largest burger chain
nypost.com
Burger King dethrones struggling Wendy's 6-year run as America's 2nd-largest burger chain

"Today we are clearly not performing at our potential," Wendy's CEO admitted in a statement.

Meet the High-Yield Dividend Stock Bill Ackman Has Owned for Over a Decade. Here's Why It's a Great Buy in August.
fool.com
Meet the High-Yield Dividend Stock Bill Ackman Has Owned for Over a Decade. Here's Why It's a Great

The Burger King parent company has some momentum.

Restaurant Brands International Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
marketbeat.com
Restaurant Brands International Q2 Earnings Call Highlights

Restaurant Brands International NYSE: QSR reported second-quarter results that showed continued sale

Restaurant Brands International Inc. (QSR) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
seekingalpha.com
Restaurant Brands International Inc. (QSR) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

Restaurant Brands International Inc. (QSR) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript

Market Close: Market's Best Week Since April, Airbnb Rallies, Burger King Leapfrogs Wendy's 8-7-2026
youtube.com
Market Close: Market's Best Week Since April, Airbnb Rallies, Burger King Leapfrogs Wendy's 8-7-2026

The CNBC Business News Update with Peter Schacknow features market numbers & news with CNBC expert a

Burger King overtakes Wendy's as the nation's second-largest burger chain
cnbc.com
Burger King overtakes Wendy's as the nation's second-largest burger chain

Burger King is once again the second-largest burger chain in the U.S. by systemwide sales. The chain

Burger King's New Whopper Strikes a Blow in Fast-Food Burger Wars
wsj.com
Burger King's New Whopper Strikes a Blow in Fast-Food Burger Wars

Company president said the revamped burger was helping win market share; McDonald's recently overhau

Burger King Strength Drives Restaurant Brands' Strong Second Quarter
benzinga.com
Burger King Strength Drives Restaurant Brands' Strong Second Quarter

Restaurant Brands International Inc. (NYSE:QSR) reported a second-quarter earnings beat with adjuste

Burger King's US sales surge while McDonald's growth flails in burger battle
nypost.com
Burger King's US sales surge while McDonald's growth flails in burger battle

Burger King's US sales are soaring as customers embrace its revamped Whopper burger – while long-rei

Bill Ackman's 7-Stock Portfolio Is Quietly Beating the Market. Here's What's Inside It.
fool.com
Bill Ackman's 7-Stock Portfolio Is Quietly Beating the Market. Here's What's Inside It.

Its performance may be volatile, but it's certainly working well enough right now.

Restaurant Brands International earnings beat driven by strong Burger King sales growth
proactiveinvestors.com
Restaurant Brands International earnings beat driven by strong Burger King sales growth

Restaurant Brands International (TSX:QSR, NYSE:QSR) reported second quarter 2026 adjusted earnings a

Restaurant Brands (QSR) Reports Q2 Earnings: What Key Metrics Have to Say
zacks.com
Restaurant Brands (QSR) Reports Q2 Earnings: What Key Metrics Have to Say

Although the revenue and EPS for Restaurant Brands (QSR) give a sense of how its business performed

Restaurant Brands (QSR) Surpasses Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
zacks.com
Restaurant Brands (QSR) Surpasses Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates

Restaurant Brands (QSR) came out with quarterly earnings of $1.07 per share, beating the Zacks Conse

benzinga.com
Morgan Stanley Maintains Equal-Weight on Restaurant Brands Intl, Raises Price Target to $79

Morgan Stanley analyst John Glass maintains Restaurant Brands Intl (NYSE:QSR) with a Equal-Weight

Earnings Scheduled For May 6, 2026
benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For May 6, 2026

Twilio To Rally More Than 32%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Monday
benzinga.com
Twilio To Rally More Than 32%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Monday

Wall Street analysts changed outlook on top names: BTIG cut CRWD PT, Piper Sandler cut BSY PT, RBC C

Earnings Scheduled For February 12, 2026
benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For February 12, 2026

Earnings Scheduled For October 30, 2025
benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For October 30, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For August 7, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For May 8, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For February 12, 2025

benzinga.com
Earnings Scheduled For August 8, 2023

Companies Reporting Before The Bell • Warner Music Gr (NASDAQ:WMG) is likely to report quarterly ea

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Highs On Monday

    Monday's morning session saw 253 companies set new 52-week highs.

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Highs On Monday

  Monday's morning session saw 201 companies set new 52-week highs.

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Wednesday

Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Wednesday

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Monday

Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Monday

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Thursday

Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Thursday

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Wednesday

Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Wednesday

benzinga.com
Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Friday

Stocks That Hit 52-Week Lows On Friday

benzinga.com
Stocks Which Set New 52-Week Low Yesterday, October 29th

Stocks Which Set New 52-Week Low Yesterday, October 29th