LAVA Therapeutics N.V. LVTX
At closeNov 28, 2025, 4:00 PM EST
52-week range unavailable
- YTD
- +82.97%
- 1 year
- +8.75%
- Market cap
- 25.87M
- Revenue (ttm)
- 7.40M
- Shares out
- 26.30M
- Forward P/E
- -0.51
- YTD return
- +82.97%
- 1-year return
- +8.75%
- Volume
- 285.52K
- Open
- 1.74
- Previous close
- 1.74
- Day's range
- 1.74 – 1.74
- Beta
- 0.48
- Analysts
- Buy
- Price target
- 2.32 (+33.5%)
- Earnings date
- Aug 20, 2024
Key statistics
- Enterprise value
- -30.41M
- PEG ratio
- 0.00
- Price / sales
- 3.50
- Price / book
- 0.51
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Payout ratio
- 0.00%
- Revenue growth
- 0.00%
- Free cash flow
- -17.98M
- Total cash
- 86.80M
- Total debt
- 6.16M
- Return on equity
- -45.30%
- Short % of float
- 0.16%
- 50-day average
- 1.63
- 200-day average
- 2.12
Analyst view
Consensus: buy
- Target (low)
- 1.99
- Target (mean)
- 2.32
- Target (high)
- 2.98
- Strong buy1
- Buy1
- Hold2
- Sell0
- Strong sell0
Next earnings
Aug 20, 2024
Expected Aug 20, 2024. Consensus EPS estimate -0.2675.
Financials — quick view
Earnings
| Report date | Quarter ending | EPS estimate | EPS reported | Surprise | Surprise % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 10, 2024 | Sep 1, 2024 | -0.35 | -0.46 | -0.11 | -31.43% |
| Aug 20, 2024 | Jun 1, 2024 | -0.33 | -0.31 | +0.02 | +6.06% |
| Aug 20, 2024 | Jun 1, 2024 | -0.33 | — | — | — |
| May 21, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | -0.25 | -0.02 | +0.23 | +92.00% |
| May 21, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | -0.25 | — | — | — |
| Mar 20, 2024 | Dec 1, 2023 | 0.16 | -0.24 | -0.40 | -250.00% |
Upgrades / downgrades
| Date | Firm | Action | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 20, 2024 | HC Wainwright & Co. | main | Buy | Buy |
| Dec 12, 2024 | Leerink Partners | down | Outperform | Market Perform |
| Dec 11, 2024 | JMP Securities | down | Market Outperform | Market Perform |
| Aug 21, 2024 | JMP Securities | reit | Market Outperform | Market Outperform |
| Jun 28, 2024 | HC Wainwright & Co. | reit | Buy | Buy |
| Mar 21, 2024 | HC Wainwright & Co. | reit | Buy | Buy |
About LAVA Therapeutics N.V.
LAVA Therapeutics N.V., a clinical-stage immuno-oncology company, focuses on developing cancer treatments. The company through its Gammabody platform, develops a portfolio of novel bispecific antibodies to engage and leverage the potency and precision of gamma delta T cells to elicit an anti-tumor immune response and enhance outcomes for cancer patients. Its lead clinical-stage candidates are LAVA-1207 that is in Phase 1/2a clinical trial for metastatic castration-resistant prostate cancer. The company is developing other Gammabody drug candidates, which include LAVA-1223, which targets the epidermal growth factor receptor (EGFR) for the treatment of selected solid tumors, as well as LAVA-1266 which are preclinical candidates for the treatment of various hematologic malignancies. LAVA Therapeutics N.V. has a research collaboration and license agreement with Janssen Biotech, Inc. for the potential discovery and development of multi-specific antibody products that are directed to a specified target in various fields of use; and a collaboration with Merck & Co., Inc. to evaluate anti-PD-1 therapy KEYTRUDA in combination with LAVA-1207. LAVA Therapeutics N.V. was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Utrecht, the Netherlands.
- Sector
- Healthcare
- Industry
- Biotechnology
- Country
- Netherlands
- Website
- lavatherapeutics.com
News
LAVA Therapeutics N.V. (NASDAQ:LVTX) Given Consensus Recommendation of “Reduce” by Analysts
Brokerages Set LAVA Therapeutics N.V. (NASDAQ:LVTX) PT at $2.69
Robert Bruce's Strategic Moves: AT&T Inc. Sees a -1.41% Portfolio Impact
LAVA Announces Exceeding Minimum Condition in Tender Offer and Intent to Delist from Nasdaq
LAVA Therapeutics N.V. Shareholders are Reminded to Tender Shares for XOMA Royalty Transaction Before November 12, 2025 Deadline
Shareholder Alert: The Ademi Firm investigates whether LAVA Therapeutics N.V. is obtaining a Fair Price for its Public Shareholders in the Amendment to the Purchase Agreement
LAVA Therapeutics to Move Extraordinary General Meeting to Early November 2025
4 Biotech Stocks That Are Showing Weakness: Momentum Scores Fading Over The Past Week
LAVA Reports Second Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Provides Corporate Update
SHAREHOLDER INVESTIGATION: Halper Sadeh LLC Investigates SCS, LVTX, ENZB on Behalf of Shareholders
Your note
Sign in to keep a note on LVTX — it syncs with the Stock Master app.
Institution ownership
| Holder | % held | Shares | Value | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Redmile Group, LLC | 7.89% | 2,074,372 | 2.04M | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Bruce & Co, Inc. | 2.94% | 771,874 | 759.37K | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 0.56% | 146,457 | 144.08K | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Pathway Financial Advisors, LLC | 0.39% | 102,500 | 100.84K | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP | 0.39% | 102,766 | 101.10K | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | 0.33% | 87,397 | 85.98K | Sep 29, 2024 |
Fund ownership
| Holder | % held | Shares | Value | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce & Co., Inc. | 2.94% | 771,874 | 759.37K | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Fidelity NASDAQ Composite Index Fund | 0.04% | 11,124 | 10.94K | Oct 30, 2024 |
