Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. CPAC
Set alert
At close · Oct 30
After hours · Oct 30, 4:00 PM ET
- YTD
- +22.46%
- 1 year
- +74.79%
- Open
- 12.82
- Prev close
- 12.76
- Mkt cap
- 1.09B
- Vol
- 48.22K
- Avg vol
- 42.43K
- EPS
- 0.89
- P/E
- 14.34
- Div yield
- 4.77%
More statistics
- Low
- 12.75
- High
- 12.80
- Forward P/E
- 15.00
- Beta
- 0.12
- Short ratio
- 0.26
- Inst. own
- 6.85%
- Dividend
- 0.61
- Ex-div date
- Nov 20, 2025
- Earnings
- Feb 12, 2027
- 50-d avg
- 12.40
- 200-d avg
- 11.33
- 1y target
- 12.78
3M chart
Events in this range
- Oct 26, 2026Earnings: 0.41; estimate —; surprise —%
- Oct 28, 2026Rating: Scotiabank · Sector Perform → Sector Perform
Signals (20)
| Name | Date | Ago |
|---|---|---|
| SMA: Bullish | Oct 15, 2026 | 2 weeks ago |
| MACD: Buy Signal | Oct 15, 2026 | 2 weeks ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Oct 2, 2026 | 1 month ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Sep 30, 2026 | 1 month ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Sep 24, 2026 | 1 month ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Sep 18, 2026 | 1 month ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Sep 17, 2026 | 1 month ago |
| MACD: Sell Signal | Sep 17, 2026 | 1 month ago |
| MACD: Buy Signal | Aug 26, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Aug 25, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Aug 24, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Aug 21, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Aug 20, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Aug 19, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Aug 17, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Aug 12, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Aug 11, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Aug 10, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Aug 7, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Aug 3, 2026 | 3 months ago |
Key statistics
- Market cap
- 1.09B
- Enterprise value
- 2.28B
- Trailing P/E
- 14.33
- Forward P/E
- 15.00
- PEG ratio
- 0.00
- Price / sales
- 0.49
- Price / book
- 2.86
- EPS (TTM)
- 0.89
- Beta
- 0.12
- Dividend yield
- 4.77%
- Payout ratio
- 71.94%
- Profit margin
- 9.47%
- Revenue (TTM)
- 2.25B
- Revenue growth
- 15.40%
- Free cash flow
- 442.67M
- Total cash
- 199.46M
- Total debt
- 1.39B
- Return on equity
- 15.98%
- Shares outstanding
- 84.77M
- Short % of float
- 0.03%
- 50-day average
- 12.40
- 200-day average
- 11.33
Analyst view
Consensus: hold
- Target (low)
- 12.38
- Target (mean)
- 12.78
- Target (high)
- 13.00
- Strong buy0
- Buy0
- Hold3
- Sell0
- Strong sell0
Next earnings
Feb 12, 2027
Expected Feb 12, 2027. Consensus EPS estimate 0.00.
Financials — quick view
Earnings
| Report date | Quarter ending | EPS estimate | EPS reported | Surprise | Surprise % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 12, 2027 | Dec 30, 2026 | 0.1471 | — | — | — |
| Oct 26, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 | — | 0.41 | — | — |
| Jul 20, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | 0.1152 | 0.26 | +0.14 | +125.69% |
| Apr 24, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | 0.1085 | 0.28 | +0.17 | +158.06% |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Dec 31, 2025 | 0.05 | -0.06 | -0.11 | -220.00% |
| Oct 28, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | 0.19 | 0.24 | +0.05 | +26.32% |
Upgrades / downgrades
| Date | Firm | Action | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 28, 2026 | Scotiabank | main | Sector Perform | Sector Perform |
| Jul 21, 2026 | Scotiabank | main | Sector Perform | Sector Perform |
| Mar 4, 2026 | JP Morgan | up | Underweight | Neutral |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Scotiabank | main | Sector Perform | Sector Perform |
| Nov 4, 2025 | JP Morgan | main | Underweight | Underweight |
| Jun 4, 2025 | Scotiabank | main | Sector Perform | Sector Perform |
About Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A.
Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. produces, distributes, and sells cement and cement-related materials in Peru. It operates in three segments: Cement, Concrete, Mortar, Pavement and Precast; Quicklime; and Sales of Construction Supplies. The company offers cement and concrete products for use in residential and commercial construction, and civil engineering; ready-mix concrete for use in construction sites; concrete precast, such as paving units or paver stones for pedestrian walkways, as well as other bricks for partition walls and concrete precast for structural and non-structural uses; and cement-based products. It also produces and distributes quicklime for use in steel, food, fishing, and chemical industries. In addition, the company sells and distributes other construction materials manufactured by third parties, such as steel rebar, wires, nails, corrugated iron, electric conductors, and plastic tubes and accessories. It offers its products directly to other retailers, private construction companies, and through a network of independent retailers and hardware stores. Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. was incorporated in 1949 and is headquartered in Lima, Peru. Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. is a subsidiary of Inversiones ASPI S.A.
- Sector
- Basic Materials
- Industry
- Building Materials
- Country
- Peru
- Website
- cementospacasmayo.com.pe
News
- Scotiabank Maintains Sector Perform on Cementos Pacasmayo, Lowers Price Target to $12.96
- Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. (CPAC) Q3 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
- Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. Q3 Earnings Call Highlights
- Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. Announces Consolidated Results for Third Quarter 2026
- Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. (NYSE:CPAC) Share Price Crosses Above 200-Day Moving Average – What’s Next?
- Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. (CPAC) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
- Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
- Cementos Pacasmayo Q2 EPS $0.28 Up From $0.16 YoY, Sales $162.089M Beat $146.500M Estimate
- Cementos Pacasmayo S.A.A. Announces Consolidated Results for Second Quarter 2026
- Should Value Investors Buy Cementos Pacasmayo (CPAC) Stock?
Your note
Sign in to keep a note on CPAC — it syncs with the Stock Master app.
Institution ownership
| Holder | % held | Shares | Value | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cable Car Capital, LP | 0.35% | 300,000 | 3.83M | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Sagil Capital LLP | 0.19% | 157,531 | 2.01M | Jun 29, 2026 |
| JBF Capital, Inc. | 0.17% | 146,469 | 1.87M | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 0.12% | 99,419 | 1.27M | Jun 29, 2026 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | 0.12% | 99,657 | 1.27M | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Benjamin Edwards, Inc. | 0.08% | 64,401 | 821.11K | Jun 29, 2026 |
Fund ownership
| Holder | % held | Shares | Value | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Lights Fund Trust IV-Inspire Fidelis Multi Factor ETF | 0.22% | 190,242 | 2.43M | Aug 30, 2026 |
| DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-Emerging Markets Core Eqy. 2 PORT. | 0.05% | 39,716 | 506.38K | Jul 30, 2026 |
| DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO-The Emerging Markets Series | 0.02% | 15,061 | 192.03K | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Dimensional ETF Trust-Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF | 0.01% | 4,565 | 58.20K | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Dimensional ETF Trust-Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF | 0.00% | 1,755 | 22.38K | Jul 30, 2026 |
| Dimensional ETF Trust-Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF | 0.00% | 561 | 7.15K | Jul 30, 2026 |