Cellectis S.A. CLLS
At closeNov 4, 2026, 4:15 AM EST
Pre-market · Nov 4, 4:15 AM ET
- YTD
- -77.48%
- 1 year
- -66.77%
- Market cap
- 109.80M
- Revenue (ttm)
- 36.04M
- Profit margin
- -234.39%
- EPS (ttm)
- -0.68
- Shares out
- 100.09M
- Forward P/E
- -2.07
- YTD return
- -77.48%
- 1-year return
- -66.77%
- Volume
- 21.44K
- Avg volume
- 106.36K
- Open
- 1.07
- Previous close
- 1.04
- Day's range
- 1.07 – 1.13
- 52-week range
- 0.881 – 5.45
- Beta
- 3.20
- Analysts
- Buy
- Price target
- 6.67 (+511.6%)
YTD -3.71 (-77.29%)
Key statistics
- Enterprise value
- 94.93M
- PEG ratio
- 0.00
- Price / sales
- 4.37
- Price / book
- 1.22
- Dividend yield
- 0.00%
- Payout ratio
- 0.00%
- Revenue growth
- 998.00%
- Free cash flow
- -14.38M
- Total cash
- 159.09M
- Total debt
- 89.87M
- Return on equity
- -82.20%
- Short % of float
- 0.16%
- 50-day average
- 1.88
- 200-day average
- 2.26
Analyst view
Consensus: buy
- Target (low)
- 3.00
- Target (mean)
- 6.67
- Target (high)
- 11.00
- Strong buy2
- Buy3
- Hold1
- Sell0
- Strong sell0
Next earnings
Consensus EPS estimate -0.21.
Financials — quick view
Earnings
| Report date | Quarter ending | EPS estimate | EPS reported | Surprise | Surprise % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2024 | Sep 1, 2024 | -0.20 | -0.23 | -0.03 | -15.00% |
| Aug 6, 2024 | Jun 1, 2024 | -0.33 | -0.28 | +0.05 | +15.15% |
| May 28, 2024 | Mar 1, 2024 | 0.00 | -0.15 | — | — |
| Apr 29, 2024 | Dec 1, 2023 | 0.00 | -0.64 | — | — |
| Nov 6, 2023 | Sep 1, 2023 | -0.36 | -0.31 | +0.05 | +13.89% |
| Aug 3, 2023 | Jun 1, 2023 | -0.38 | -0.14 | +0.24 | +63.16% |
Upgrades / downgrades
| Date | Firm | Action | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2024 | Barclays | main | Overweight | Overweight |
| Jun 12, 2024 | Oppenheimer | main | Outperform | Outperform |
| May 31, 2024 | JMP Securities | reit | Market Outperform | Market Outperform |
| Nov 1, 2023 | JMP Securities | reit | Market Outperform | Market Outperform |
| Aug 8, 2023 | Oppenheimer | reit | Outperform | Outperform |
| Aug 7, 2023 | JMP Securities | reit | Market Outperform | Market Outperform |
About Cellectis S.A.
Cellectis S.A., a clinical stage biotechnological company, develops products based on gene-editing with a portfolio of allogeneic chimeric antigen receptor T-cells product candidates. The company is developing ALLO-715 and ALLO-605 for the treatment of multiple myeloma; ALLO-501 to treat large B-cell lymphoma; ALLO-316, an allogeneic engineered CAR T-cell product targeting CD70; ALLO-819 to treat acute myeloid leukemia; ALLO-213 for the treatment of small cell lung cancer; and ALLO-182 to treat gastric and pancreatic cancer. It also develops UCART22 for the treatment of relapsed or refractory B-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia; UCART123 to treat acute myeloid leukemia; UCART 20x22 for relapsed or refractory B-Cell non-hodgkin's lymphoma; and cema-cel to treat relapsed/refractory chronic lymphocytic leukemia/small lymphocytic lymphoma. The company has strategic alliances with Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. and Les Laboratoires Servier; research collaboration and exclusive license agreement with Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc.; and joint research and collaboration, and investment agreement with AstraZeneca Holdings B.V., as well as with AstraZeneca Ireland Limited. Cellectis S.A. was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Paris, France.
- Sector
- Healthcare
- Industry
- Biotechnology
- Country
- France
- Website
- cellectis.com
News
This Nu Holdings Analyst Is No Longer Bullish; Here Are Top 4 Downgrades For Wednesday
Rapport Therapeutics To Rally Around 76%? Here Are 10 Top Analyst Forecasts For Wednesday Barclays Downgrades Cellectis to Underweight, Lowers Price Target to $1.3
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Wednesday's Pre-Market Session
This Cellectis Analyst Is No Longer Bullish; Here Are Top 5 Downgrades For Tuesday Wells Fargo Maintains Equal-Weight on Cellectis, Lowers Price Target to $3
Baird Maintains Outperform on Cellectis, Lowers Price Target to $8
Why Veea Shares Are Trading Higher By 58%; Here Are 20 Stocks Moving Premarket
12 Health Care Stocks Moving In Monday's Intraday Session
Crude Oil Jumps 3%; Corning Shares Move Lower
Your note
Sign in to keep a note on CLLS — it syncs with the Stock Master app.
Institution ownership
| Holder | % held | Shares | Value | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long Focus Capital Management, LLC | 6.40% | 4,617,293 | 7.26M | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Capital International Investors | 2.56% | 1,848,804 | 2.91M | Sep 29, 2024 |
| UBS Asset Management Americas Inc | 1.99% | 1,438,255 | 2.26M | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Baillie Gifford and Company | 0.96% | 693,939 | 1.09M | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Principal Financial Group, Inc. | 0.57% | 411,800 | 647.31K | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Macquarie Group Limited | 0.31% | 226,875 | 356.62K | Sep 29, 2024 |
Fund ownership
| Holder | % held | Shares | Value | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smallcap World Fund | 2.56% | 1,848,804 | 2.91M | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Principal Small Cap Fund | 0.39% | 284,400 | 447.05K | Jul 30, 2024 |
| Delaware Group Equity Fds IV-Delaware Healthcare Fund | 0.31% | 226,875 | 356.62K | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Vanguard Whitehall Funds-International Explorer Fund | 0.17% | 122,028 | 191.81K | Jul 30, 2024 |
| JNL Series Trust-JNL/Multi Manager Int'l Small Cap Fund | 0.16% | 116,754 | 183.53K | Sep 29, 2024 |
| Trust for Professional Managers-ActivePassive International Equity ETF | 0.08% | 58,310 | 91.66K | Aug 30, 2024 |
