Compañía Cervecerías Unidas S.A. CCU
Set alert
At close · Nov 2
After hours · Nov 2, 4:00 PM ET
- YTD
- -18.89%
- 1 year
- -19.77%
- Open
- 10.37
- Prev close
- 10.33
- Mkt cap
- 1.92B
- Vol
- 122.61K
- Avg vol
- 136.73K
- EPS
- 0.61
- P/E
- 16.97
- Div yield
- 1.85%
More statistics
- Low
- 10.29
- High
- 10.49
- Forward P/E
- 13.27
- Beta
- 0.24
- Short ratio
- 18.84
- Inst. own
- 15.02%
- Dividend
- 0.35
- Ex-div date
- Apr 16, 2026
- Earnings
- Nov 5, 2026
- 50-d avg
- 11.20
- 200-d avg
- 11.92
- 1y target
- 10.54
YTD chart
Events in this range
- Feb 2, 2026Rating: JP Morgan · Underweight → Underweight
- Feb 24, 2026Earnings: 0.32; estimate 0.4105; surprise -22.05%
- Apr 17, 2026Dividend: 0.16347
- Apr 20, 2026Dividend: 0.18261
- May 6, 2026Earnings: 0.3137; estimate 0.2534; surprise 23.8%
- Aug 4, 2026Earnings: -0.12; estimate -0.11509; surprise -4.27%
- Aug 31, 2026Rating: JP Morgan · Underweight → Underweight
- Sep 21, 2026Downgrade: HSBC · Buy → Reduce
Signals (45)
| Name | Date | Ago |
|---|---|---|
| MACD: Sell Signal | Oct 29, 2026 | 4 days ago |
| MACD: Buy Signal | Oct 28, 2026 | 5 days ago |
| MACD: Sell Signal | Oct 26, 2026 | 1 week ago |
| MACD: Buy Signal | Oct 7, 2026 | 3 weeks ago |
| RSI: Oversold | Sep 30, 2026 | 1 month ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Sep 10, 2026 | 1 month ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Sep 2, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Sep 1, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| MACD: Sell Signal | Aug 31, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Aug 27, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Aug 24, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| MACD: Buy Signal | Aug 21, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| MACD: Sell Signal | Aug 14, 2026 | 2 months ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Jul 21, 2026 | 3 months ago |
| MACD: Buy Signal | Jul 14, 2026 | 3 months ago |
| MACD: Sell Signal | Jun 29, 2026 | 4 months ago |
| MACD: Buy Signal | Jun 26, 2026 | 4 months ago |
| MACD: Sell Signal | Jun 24, 2026 | 4 months ago |
| SMA: Bearish | Jun 17, 2026 | 4 months ago |
| SMA: Bullish | Jun 15, 2026 | 4 months ago |
Newest 20 of 45.
Key statistics
- Market cap
- 1.91B
- Enterprise value
- 0
- Trailing P/E
- 16.93
- Forward P/E
- 13.27
- PEG ratio
- 1.73
- Price / sales
- 0.00
- Price / book
- 0.00
- EPS (TTM)
- 0.61
- Beta
- 0.24
- Dividend yield
- 3.38%
- Payout ratio
- 58.45%
- Profit margin
- 3.53%
- Revenue (TTM)
- 0
- Revenue growth
- 4.80%
- Free cash flow
- 72.39B
- Total cash
- 0
- Total debt
- 0
- Return on equity
- 7.94%
- Shares outstanding
- 184.75M
- Short % of float
- 3.91%
- 50-day average
- 11.20
- 200-day average
- 11.92
Analyst view
Consensus: none
- Target (low)
- 5.80
- Target (mean)
- 10.54
- Target (high)
- 14.50
- Strong buy0
- Buy0
- Hold3
- Sell2
- Strong sell2
Next earnings
Nov 5, 2026
Expected Nov 5, 2026. Consensus EPS estimate 0.00.
Financials — quick view
Earnings
| Report date | Quarter ending | EPS estimate | EPS reported | Surprise | Surprise % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 5, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 | 0.09 | — | — | — |
| Aug 4, 2026 | Jun 30, 2026 | -0.11509 | -0.12 | 0.00 | -4.27% |
| May 6, 2026 | Mar 31, 2026 | 0.2534 | 0.3137 | +0.06 | +23.80% |
| Feb 24, 2026 | Dec 31, 2025 | 0.4105 | 0.32 | -0.09 | -22.05% |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Sep 30, 2025 | 0.09148 | 0.09 | 0.00 | -1.62% |
| Aug 6, 2025 | Jun 30, 2025 | 0.04 | -0.06 | -0.10 | -250.00% |
Upgrades / downgrades
| Date | Firm | Action | From | To |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 21, 2026 | HSBC | down | Buy | Reduce |
| Aug 31, 2026 | JP Morgan | main | Underweight | Underweight |
| Feb 2, 2026 | JP Morgan | main | Underweight | Underweight |
| Sep 11, 2025 | Goldman Sachs | main | Sell | Sell |
| Nov 12, 2024 | Goldman Sachs | main | Sell | Sell |
| Aug 26, 2024 | Goldman Sachs | down | Neutral | Sell |
About Compañía Cervecerías Unidas S.A.
Compañía Cervecerías Unidas S.A., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a diversified beverage company in Chile, Argentina, Bolivia, Colombia, Paraguay, and Uruguay. It operates through three segments: Chile, International Business, and Wine. The company offers wines, soft, isotonic, and sports drinks, nectars, iced tea, pisco, rum, cider, liquors, beers, spirits, cocktails, coolers, and cockail wines; and spring, bottled, mineral, and saborized water. It provides its products under the Cristal, Escudo, Royal Guard, Morenita, Dorada, Andes, Bavaria, Stones, Heineken, Sol, Coors, Austral, Polar Imperial, Patagonia, Kunstmann, Guayacán, D´olbek, Mahina, Volcanes del Sur, Bilz, Pap, Kem, Kem Xtreme, Nobis, Pop, Cachantun, Mas, Mas Woman, Porvenir, Manantial, Red Bull, Rockstar, Perrier, Mistral, Tres Erres, Campanario, Horcón Quemado, Control Valle del Encanto, Espíritu de los Andes, La Serena, Iceberg, Hard Fresh, Ruta, Cocktail, Sabor Andino Sour, Horcón Quemado Sour, Sierra Morena, Cabo Viejo, Kantal, Fehrenberg, Barsol, Puklaro, Pernod Ricard, Fratelli Branca, Sidra 1888, La Pizka, Palermo, Santa Fé, Salta, Córdoba, Isenbeck, Norte, Iguana, Miller Genuine Draft, Amstel, Warsteiner, Grolsch, Blue Moon, Sidra Real, La Victoria, Pehuenia, El Abuelo, Eugenio Bustos, La Celia, Colón, Graffina, Santa Silvia, Villavicencio, Villa del Sur, Levité, Ser, Brío, Altaïr, Cabo de Hornos, Sideral, 1865, Castillo de Molina, Epica, Gato, GatoNegro, Reserva, Gran Reserva, Single Vineyard, Lot series, Misiones de Rengo Varietal, Reserva, Cuvée, Gran Reserva Black, Mision, Sparkling line, Alpaca, Reservado, Siglo de Oro Reserva de Viña Santa Helena, Viñamar, Donnaluna, Manquehuito, Graffigna, Colón, Colón Selecto, Nativa, Nix, Watt's, FullSport, 1888, Imperial, Escudo Silver, Kuntsmann, Miller, and Schneider brands. The company was founded in 1850 and is based in Santiago, Chile. Compañía Cervecerías Unidas S.A. operates as a subsidiary of Inversiones y Rentas S.A.
- Sector
- Consumer Defensive
- Industry
- Beverages - Brewers
- Country
- Chile
- Website
- ccu.cl
News
No recent headlines
Headlines appear here as they are published.
Your note
Sign in to keep a note on CCU — it syncs with the Stock Master app.
Institution ownership
| Holder | % held | Shares | Value | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 8.72% | 16,119,532 | 166.51M | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Wellington Management Group, LLP | 1.68% | 3,097,226 | 31.99M | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Discerene Group, LP | 0.88% | 1,634,502 | 16.88M | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Fundamenta Capital S.a. | 0.65% | 1,194,528 | 12.34M | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Ranmore Fund Management Ltd | 0.35% | 645,061 | 6.66M | Sep 29, 2026 |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | 0.33% | 602,635 | 6.23M | Jun 29, 2026 |
Fund ownership
| Holder | % held | Shares | Value | Reported |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Eagle Funds-First Eagle Overseas Fund | 5.08% | 9,392,572 | 97.03M | Jul 30, 2026 |
| HARTFORD MUTUAL FUNDS INC/CT-The Hartford International Value Fund | 1.25% | 2,307,660 | 23.84M | Jul 30, 2026 |
| First Eagle Funds-First Eagle Global Balanced Fund | 0.72% | 1,327,830 | 13.72M | Jul 30, 2026 |
| EA Series Trust-Freedom 100 Emerging Markets ETF | 0.33% | 602,635 | 6.23M | Jun 29, 2026 |
| Delaware Group Global & Intl Fd.s-Nomura Emerging Markets Fd. | 0.22% | 410,528 | 4.24M | Aug 30, 2026 |
| American Century ETF Trust-Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF | 0.15% | 283,263 | 2.93M | Sep 29, 2026 |
