Airline Issues Q4 And Full-Year 2026 Outlook; Forecasts FY26 ASM Growth Of 1.5%-2.5% And RASM Growth Of 13.5%-14.5%; Expects Adjusted Operating Margin Of (4.5%) – (6.5%), Interest Expense Of ~$590M And Capital Expenditures Of $850M
Benzinga Newsdesk 6 days ago
GuidanceNews
Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2026 OutlookEstimated 4Q 2026Estimated FY 2026Available Seat Miles ("ASMs") Year-Over-Year3.0% - 4.0%1.5% - 2.5%RASM Year-Over-Year18.0% - 22.0%13.5% - 14.5%CASM Ex-Fuel (2)
| Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2026 Outlook | Estimated 4Q 2026 | Estimated FY 2026 |
| Available Seat Miles ("ASMs") Year-Over-Year | 3.0% - 4.0% | 1.5% - 2.5% |
| RASM Year-Over-Year | 18.0% - 22.0% | 13.5% - 14.5% |
| CASM Ex-Fuel (2) Year-Over-Year | (1.0%) - 1.0% | 3.5% - 4.5% |
| Fuel Price per Gallon (4) | $4.64 | $3.95 |
| Adjusted Operating Margin (2) | - | (4.5%) - (6.5%) |
| Interest Expense | - | ~$590 million |
| Capital Expenditures | ~$300 million | ~$850 million (3) |